BETA
VERSION

Board Members

01. Sher Bahadur Deuba

01. Sher Bahadur Deuba
Chairman, Rt. Hon. Prime Minister

01. Sher Bahadur Deuba

01. Sher Bahadur Deuba
Chairman, Rt. Hon. Prime Minister

Rt. Hon. Prime Minister and Chairman, IBN

02. Gyandendra Bahadur Karki

02. Gyandendra Bahadur Karki
Hon. Vice Chairman, Minister of Finance

02. Gyandendra Bahadur Karki

02. Gyandendra Bahadur Karki
Hon. Vice Chairman, Minister of Finance

Hon. Vice Chairman

03.

03.
Member, Hon. Minister of Forest and Soil Conservation

03.

03.
Member, Hon. Minister of Forest and Soil Conservation

Hon. Minister of Forest and Soil Conservation, Member

04. Dr. Swarnim Wagle

04. Dr. Swarnim Wagle
Member, Hon. Vice Chairman, National Planning Commission

04. Dr. Swarnim Wagle

04. Dr. Swarnim Wagle
Member, Hon. Vice Chairman, National Planning Commission

Hon. Vice Chairman, National Planning Commission, Member

05. Mahendra Bahadur Shahi

05. Mahendra Bahadur Shahi
Permanent Invitee, Hon. Minister of Energy

05. Mahendra Bahadur Shahi

05. Mahendra Bahadur Shahi
Permanent Invitee, Hon. Minister of Energy

Member, Hon. Minister of Energy

06. Mohan Bahadur Basnet

06. Mohan Bahadur Basnet
Permanent Invitee, Hon. Minister of Information and Communications

06. Mohan Bahadur Basnet

06. Mohan Bahadur Basnet
Permanent Invitee, Hon. Minister of Information and Communications

Permanent Invitee, Hon. Minister of Information and Communications

07. Jeetendra Narayan Dev

07. Jeetendra Narayan Dev
Permanent Invitee, Hon. Minister of Culture, Tourism and Civil Aviation

07. Jeetendra Narayan Dev

07. Jeetendra Narayan Dev
Permanent Invitee, Hon. Minister of Culture, Tourism and Civil Aviation

Member, Hon. Minister of Culture, Tourism and Civil Aviation

08. Bir Bahadur Balayar

08. Bir Bahadur Balayar
Permanent Invitee, Hon. Minister of Physical Infrastructure and Transport

08. Bir Bahadur Balayar

08. Bir Bahadur Balayar
Permanent Invitee, Hon. Minister of Physical Infrastructure and Transport

Permanent Invitee, Hon. Minister of Physical Infrastructure and Transport

09. Dr. Chiranjibi Nepal

09. Dr. Chiranjibi Nepal
Member, Governor of Nepal Rastra Bank

09. Dr. Chiranjibi Nepal

09. Dr. Chiranjibi Nepal
Member, Governor of Nepal Rastra Bank

Governor of Nepal Rastra Bank

10. Rajendra Kishore Chhetri

10. Rajendra Kishore Chhetri
Member, Chief Secretary of Government of Nepal

10. Rajendra Kishore Chhetri

10. Rajendra Kishore Chhetri
Member, Chief Secretary of Government of Nepal

Chief Secretary of Government of Nepal

11. Bhawani Rana

11. Bhawani Rana
Member, Private Sector Entrepreneur

11. Bhawani Rana

11. Bhawani Rana
Member, Private Sector Entrepreneur

Member, Private Sector Entrepreneur  

12. Hari Bhakta Sharma

12. Hari Bhakta Sharma
Member, Private Sector Entrepreneur

12. Hari Bhakta Sharma

12. Hari Bhakta Sharma
Member, Private Sector Entrepreneur

Member, Private Sector Entrepreneur 

13. Rajesh Kaji Shrestha

13. Rajesh Kaji Shrestha
Member, Private Sector Entrepreneur

13. Rajesh Kaji Shrestha

13. Rajesh Kaji Shrestha
Member, Private Sector Entrepreneur

Member, Private Sector Entrepreneur  

14. Bal Krishna Shiwakoti

14. Bal Krishna Shiwakoti
Member, Private Sector Entrepreneur

14. Bal Krishna Shiwakoti

14. Bal Krishna Shiwakoti
Member, Private Sector Entrepreneur

Member, Private Sector Entrepreneur  

15. Maha Prasad Adhikari

15. Maha Prasad Adhikari
Member Secretary, CEO of IBN Office

15. Maha Prasad Adhikari

15. Maha Prasad Adhikari
Member Secretary, CEO of IBN Office

Member Secretary, CEO of IBN Office